1. K-State home
  2. »Research and Extension
  3. »Wilson
  4. »4-H Youth Development
  5. »4-H Special Awards List

Wilson County

4-H Special Awards List

Wilson Co.

Key Awards

2016

  • Linda Shinkle

2015

  • Brianne Nelsen

2014

  • Lindsay Walker
  • Jacob Williams

2013

  • Kristi Ashenfelter
  • Austin Nelsen

2012

  • Alicia Couch

2011

  • Kyla Claiborne
  • Laura Erbe
  • Leah Kimzey
  • Shannon Tindle

2010 - None

2009

  • Melissa Ashenfelter

2008

  • Andrew Gutschenritter
  • Andrew Strasburg

2007

  • Kebra Claiborne
  • Haley Compton
  • Ryan Tindle

2006

  • Anthony Cooper
  • Tyler Studebaker

2005

  • Jenna Reed 

2004

  • Aaron Compton
  • Kimberly Evans
  • Scott Vail

2003

  • Roy Cox
  • Jerome Nelsen
  • Eric Studebaker

2002

  • Paulyanne Cooper

2001

  • Adrianne Swinney
  • Audrey Vail

2000

  • Matthew Evans

1999

  • Dana Sims
  • Emily Vail

1998 - None

1997

  • Nick Frankenbery
  • Ethany Nelson
  • Justin Newland
  • Melonie Vail

1996

  • Bob Casper
  • Jennifer Steele

1995

  • Willis Kidd
  • Jacob Smith

1994

  • Clinton Robison
  • Shala McClayland

1993

  • Jim Casper
  • Nicole Kidd
  • Chris Smith

1992

  • Heather Sims
  • Sabrina Markham

1991 - None

1990

  • Charlotte Bracken
  • Matt Frankenbery
  • Michael Markham

1989

  • Shawn Carlson
  • Kellee Farmer
  • Becky Hopkins

4-H Honorary Adult Awards

2016

  • Jim & Marilyn Farmer

2015

  • Dr. Charles Fox

2014 -None

2013

  • Pam Walker

2012

  • Mike "Bluehawk" Adams
  • Larry Vail

2011

  • Sue Williams

2010

  • Todd Ballard
  • Jean Studebaker
  • Pam Walker

2009

  • Tracy Erbe  

 2008

  • Pat Bonner 

2007 

  • Bert Carlson
  • Donita Bracken 

 2006

  • Leonard & Linda Schneider 

2005

  • Connie Vail 

 2004

  • Elaine Engelman

4-H Alumni Awards

2016

  • Diane Pettyjohn

2015

  • Charlotte Signer

2014

  • Sharon Frankenbery

2013

  • Cheryl Evans

2012

  • Craig Reaves
  • Kimberly Smith

2011

  • Joanie Avants

2010

  • Jody Donohue

2009

  • Casey Lair

2008

  • Julie Reed
  • Jacob Smith

 2007

  • Daryl Donohue

2006

  • Delores Nelsen

2005

  • Todd Marple

2004

  • Jeff Reed

2003 - None

2002

  • Kris Marple

2001

  • Marilyn Kidd

2000

  • Wanda Evans

1999

  • Raebern Nelson

1998

  • Kerry Swinney
  • Kevin McClayland

1997

  • Darlene Zimmerman

1996 

  • Edwin & Betty York

1995

  • Lee & Joyce Bracken

1994 

  • Hazel Tefft
  • Mary Tefft

1993

  • Deadra Nelson
  • Pat Porter

1992 

  • Sharon Reaves
  • Kay Tigner

 

4-H Legacy Family - Sponsored by: Busy Beavers 4-H Club

2016

  • Vail Family

2015

  • Smith Family

2014

  • Nelsen Family

2013

  • McCarter Family

Extension Council

Appreciation Awards

2016

  • Pamela Walker

2015

  • Joe & Dana Newland

2014

  • Sharon Reaves

2013

  • Betty McMillen

2012

  • Don & Carole Haun

2011

  • Larry Marshall

2010

  • Connie Vail

2009

  • Jeff Reed
     

 2008

  • Delores Nelsen

2007

  • Marilyn Kidd

2006

  • Ginger Fairbanks
  • Tammy Fairbanks

2005

  • Florence Marple

 2004

  • Nancy Burns

 2003

  • Ken Swinney

 2002

  • Diane Pettyjohn

 2001

  • Marilyn Neill

 2000

  • Dave & Betty Reed

1999

  • Darrell Nelson

 1998

  • Marlen & Sharon Frankenbery

1997

  • Bob Timmons

1996

  • Mary Tefft

 1995

  • Friendly Farm WEC

 1994

  • Lee & Joyce Bracken

 1993

  • Mr. & Mrs. George Eisele, Sr.

 1992

  • Dr. H.J. Davies

 1991

  • Lewis Cline

 1990

  • Art & Patricia Miller

 1989

  • Maxine Wing

 1988

  • Margery Pickell

 1987

  • Edwin & Betty York

1986

  • Charles Pickell

1985

  • Hazel Tefft

 1984

  • Evelyn Kidd